ninja_sloth (ninja_sloth) wrote in finalxrating,
ninja_sloth
ninja_sloth
finalxrating

  • Mood:

Bliiiiiitz offffffff!!!!1

[ B a s i c ]
Name: Peter Leonard Jones. But you can call me Sloth.
Age: 20.
Gender: XY.
Zodiac Sign: Aquarius. I like baths.
Astro Sign: I am so confused.
Nationality: English. We talk about the weather a lot. Mostly it's rainy.
Foreign Languages? HELL NO! No offence, but I suck ass at foriegn languages.
Hobbies: Drawing, keyboard, PS2. Oh, and a biology degree, apparently.
Talents: The almighty power of my imagination.
Aspirations: Best. Webcomic artist. EVAR! Sooo not gonna happen.


[ F u r t h e r I n ]
Which magic or weapon and why: White magic. I'm a pacifist. The idea of hurting something just seems wrong, even in a 'good' cause. If there's an alternative, by god take it.
Strengths: Sarcasm.
Weaknesses: Ticklish feet.
Likes: Cats.
Dislikes: Dogs.
What color do you assosciate with yourself and why: Purple. Always have, always will. Own a purple reurve bow, and my fixation to this colour is an ongoing joke among my friends. I just like purple.
What animal do you assosciate with yourself and why: Cat. They're so darn cute.
Bad habits:nose picking, chewing anything in sight, chewing anything out of sight.
Describe yourself in 5 words:I'm me. Deal with it.

[ F a v o r i t e s & W h y ]
Animal: Cat.
Color: Purple. Haven't we just been over this?
Season: Winter, because it gives you the excuse to snuggle.
Instrument: Piano. It's so diverse and beautiful.
Music: Classical. you can loose yourself in classical. You kind of float on the music, and can hear more and more layers the more you lose yourself... if I'm making no sense, then meh. I know what I mean.
Element: Wind. Whoosh!

[ E i t h e r O r & W h y ]
Nature or city: City. I dislike dirt. I like people.
Lead or follow: Follow, so long as the leader is inherantly good. I'll lead if neccessary.
Dark or light: Dark. I'm essentially nocturnal. See the time of this post for evidence.
Night or day: Night. See above.
Shy or outgoing: Shy, though I liek to think I'm improving. Ctually scratch that. Outgoing. Maybe.
Optimistic or pessimistic: Realistic.
Mature or immature: Booger!
Impulsive or cautious: I just baught a katana on the internet. What do you think? :S

[ A b o u t F F X ]
Favorite Aeon and why: Hell, it's gotta be Ifrit. Jump, slash... down they go! It's all fun. And those claws are simply... wow.
Favorite Character and why: Hm. Do I have to chose? I love them all, so much. I guess, if I have to chose, then Yuna. Based on X. If we want to take X-2 into account, then Auron. Yuna's a damn whore two years later. Not good. But during X? A bloody saviour. The perfect woman. Also, heterochromia is very attractive, IMO.
Favorite Place in game and why: Besaid Island. If you have to ask why, you already wouldn't understand.
Favorite Race and why: Humans. I bet you don't get that answer a lot, but me? I like my humanity. Yes, it sucks at times, but I'll take the bad with the good. And there is so much good.
Favorite Quote and why: Crap... I'm so doped up on Strongbow right now I can't even think of one. No, wait. "This is your world now.", by Auron. That was kind of... I don't know. Nice? Responsible? I dunno. Something good. It was his time, and he accepted it. That's worthy of something.

Least favorite Aeon and why: Um, Shiva. Too cold. I like the cold, but not icycold. Also, I'm gonna change my mind about before. I like Valefor best. S/he can fly. Which, y'know, is awesome.
Least favorite Character and why: Seymore Guado. Obviously. Duh. I mean, what the fuck is up with that hair? Augh. *cringe*
Least favorite Place and why: Bevelle. Pretentious beurocratic bastards. Also religious fanatics, which I... um. Dislike.
Least favorite Race and why: Oh, come on. If people are too complex to be judged as good or evil, how am I supposed to select an entire race to dislike?
Least favorite Quote and why: "I got too close to Sin and..." Quit makin' excuses, boy. Just say what you feel, and stop the bullshit.
Who do you relate with and why: Tidus. I'm a coward and a crybaby with immense empathy and excess love.

[ M i s c ]
Are there any other suggestions of questions/anything for us to add to this survey/community to make it better? If so, share!

[ A p p e a r a n c e ]
Please include 2 or 3 (Or more!) pictures of yourself. Try to skimp on the photo editing, please. Offensive/adult content will result in being removed permanently from finalxrating.
.... damn you all. I warn ye, this ain't gonna be pretty. *uploads photos to photobucket* Pfft. You'd better all be glad I'm drunk, else I wouldn't be doing this...

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v737/peterjones/1.jpg
http://i3.photobucket.com/albums/y94/RobRadcliffe/DSC000732.jpg
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments